"1. Cloud Atlas 2. CODA 3. 2001: A Space Odyssey 4. Schindler's List 5. American Beauty 6. Memento 7. Fight Club 8. Pulp Fiction 9. Citizen Kane 10. A Clockwork Orange"
"1. Cloud Atlas (2012) 2. American Beauty (1999) 3. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 4. Memento (2000) 5. Fight Club (1999) 6. Citizen Kane (1941) 7. Pulp Fiction (1994) 8. A Clockwork Orange (1971) 9. Joj"
"1. Cloud Atlas (2012) 2. American Beauty (1999) 3. Memento (2000) 4. Fight Club (1999) 5. 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) 6. Citizen Kane (1941) 7. Pulp Fiction (1994) 8. Kramer vs. Kramer (1979) 9. A Cl"
"1. American Beauty (1999) 2. Memento (2000) 3. Fight Club (1999) 4. Citizen Kane (1941) 5. Pulp Fiction (1994) 6. Cloud Atlas (2012) 7. Kramer vs. Kramer (1979) 8. A Clockwork Orange (1971) 9. Rashomo"
"1. American Beauty (1999) 2. Memento (2000) 3. Citizen Kane (1941) 4. Pulp Fiction (1994) 5. A Clockwork Orange (1971) 6. Rashomon (1950) 7. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 8. Mary & Max (2009) 9. The"
"100 films on the list. Time to count the final voting."
"Wow, wasn't expecting 'Laurence of Arabia' to be #1, partly because it was #81 last year. Gonna have to watch it."
"1. Three Billboards 2. Dunkirk 3. Darkest Hour 4. Logan 5. The Florida Project 6. Get Out 7. Battle of the Sexes 8. Spider-Man: Homecoming 9. IT 10. Wonder Woman"
"1. Memento (2000) 2. Pulp Fiction (1994) 3. American Beauty (1999) 4. Citizen Kane (1941) 5. Rashomon (1950) 6. Amadeus (1984) 7. Lost in Translation (2003) 8. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 9. The G"
"1. Heath Ledger - The Dark Knight 2. Marlon Brando - The Godfather 3. Eddie Redmayne - The Theory of Everything 4. Helen Mirren - The Queen 5. Meryl Streep - The Iron Lady 6. Kevin Spacey - America"
"1. Memento (2000) 2. Pulp Fiction (1994) 3. American Beauty (1999) 4. Amadeus (1984) 5. Lost in Translation (2003) 6. Citizen Kane (1941) 7. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 8. The Godfather (1972) 9."
"Dermot Morgan (best known for Father Ted) Final Role: Voley (The First Snow of Winter) (1998) Year of Death: 1998"
"Votes for: Psycho (1960) Anomalisa (2015) Ted 2 (2015) Sixteen Candles (1984) Winnie the Pooh (2011) Bolt (2008) Votes against: Date Movie (2006) All About Eve (1950)"
"1. 24 2. Batman: The Animated Series 3. Father Ted 4. The Simpsons 5. The Two Ronnies 6. Mr. Bean 7. South Park 8. The Big Bang Theory 9. Downton Abbey 10. Futurama"
"1. Memento (2000) 2. American Beauty (1999) 3. Citizen Kane (1941) 4. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 5. The Godfather (1972) 6. The Godfather: Part II (1974) 7. The Truman Show (1998) 8. Spirited Awa"
"Votes for: 'Akira' 'The Godfather: Part II' 'Black Swan' 'The Social Network' 'Up In The Air' 'West Side Story' 'Captain Phillips' 'Grave of the Fireflies' 'Life Itself' 'Life of Pi' 'Slumdog Milliona"
"@EatMorePez, well I think Michelle Pfieffer took a wrong turn with 'Grease 2', I liked her in 'Batman Returns' though. @Kenzie, yeah 'The Last Airbender' is godawful, to be honest, I hated 'The Littl"
"Yeah, this list is not really up to date, I will add them at some point - but respectively, the bad choices are Adam Sandler, Alan Cumming, Bill Nighy, Jean Claude-Van Damme, Pierce Brosnan and Julia"
"Votes for: Psycho (1960) Spirited Away (2001) Votes against: Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) Mamma Mia (2008)"
"How about: Daniel Radcliffe as Arthur Kipps in 'The Woman In Black' Tobey Maguire as Nick Carraway in 'The Great Gatsby' Mike Myers as 'The Cat In The Hat' Theo Stevenson in 'Horrid Henry: The Movie'"
"@billie piper, yes indeed, tell that to Kenji and Noah, oh and to get those films off the list, why don't you get your friends to participate in this poll. Just because they're here now doesn't mean t"
"@nathan, wow you must be a BIG fan of Pixar :)"